Company Profile

TOP Topics Notice of Our Participation in Interop Tokyo 2017

Notice of Our Participation in Interop Tokyo 2017

2017/05/30

We are going to participate in the exhibition gInterop Tokyo 2017h as below.

 

URL: https://www.interop.jp/2017/en/

 

Dates: June 7 (Wed) ` June 9 (Fri), 2017

Venue: Makuhari Messe, Japan 

             URL: https://www.m-messe.co.jp/en/

Our Booth: 5 J 12

Summary: Japanfs Largest Scale ICT Technology Event

 

On display are our handling products including the following.

 

EWire Expert WX-4500 + MPO Adaptor (Softingfs make)

Softingfs gWire Expert WX-4500h is a touch-panel type LAN cable tester that enables LAN cable certification tests to be done easily on site. By using MPO Test Adaptor exclusively designed for the Wire Expert, an optical loss measurement of 12-core multi-mode fiber can be made only in 5 seconds. This is a tool indispensable for quick MPO loss measurements/LAN cable certification measurements at data centers.

 

ENetwork Test Products (EXFOfs make)

The following items needed for establishing and maintaining 100G and high-speed networks are displayed. At the same time on display are new products responding to 400G. 

 

  Measurement Module for 400G tests (as-yet-unreleased product)

 

  FTB-890 (new type compact tester for 100G networks)

 

  FTBx-88200NGE (test module, responding to 100G, for both lab and field uses)

 

  MAX-715B (small type OTDR with icon indication)

 

  FIP-435B (WiFi-enabled fully automatic type optical end-face inspection device)

 

We are anxiously looking forward to your visit to our booth.